Evans v. Contributory Retirement Appeal Board
[…] Judgment affirmed.

Omitting some qualifiers in the text, § 5(2)(a), as amended through St. 1961, c. 190, § 1, states: “The normal yearly amount of the retirement allowance for any member .' . . who has paid the full amount of regular deductions on the total amount of regular compensation . . . shall ... be based on the average annual rate of regular compensation received by such member during any period of three consecutive years of creditable service for which such rate of compensation was the highest. . . .”

The plaintiff complains that the administrative magistrate in the course of her decision referred to 807 Code Mass.