Bruni v. Planning Board
[…] Strawberry Lane meets none of the criteria.

Judgment affirmed.

Town meeting members were provided with copies of article 4 and the *666attached inset B. Also, an enlarged copy of inset B was placed on display at the town meeting.

As here pertinent, G. L. c. 40, § 32, reads:

“Except to the extent that a zoning by-law may take effect as provided in section five of chapter forty A, before a by-law takes effect it shall be approved by the attorney general or ninety days shall have elapsed without action by the attorney general after the clerk of the town in which a by-law has been adopted has submitted to the attorney general a certified copy of such by-law with a request for its approval, a statement clearly explaining the proposed by-law, including maps and plans if necessary, and adequate proof that all of the procedural requirements for the adoption of such by-law have been complied with. Such request and proof shall be submitted by the town clerk within thirty days after final adjournment of the town meeting at which such by-law was adopted.”

Bruni is record owner of lot 23 and record coowner of lot 24.

We note that in October, 1998, and again in October, 1999, Ipswich town meeting members considered but did not approve warrant articles proposing to rezone lots 23 and 24 to include them in the highway business district.