The remaining judgments are affirmed.
So ordered.
The Commonwealth voluntarily dismissed the attempted larceny charge.
As relevant to this prosecution, the Massachusetts ACCA, G. L. c. 269, § 10G(c), inserted by St. 1998, c. 180, § 71, provides, “Whoever, having been previously convicted of three violent crimes . . . arising from separate incidences, violates the provisions of said paragraph (a), (c), or (h) of . . . section 10 shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for not less than 15 years nor more than 20 years” (emphasis supplied). The provisions for sentence enhancement based on one predicate offense, G. L. c. 269, § lOG(a), and two predicate offenses, G. L. c. 269, § 10G(6), also refer, respectively, to a predicate “violent crime” or “violent crimes.”