State ex rel. Educational Assessments Systems, Inc. v. Cooperative Educational Services of New Mexico, Inc.
[…] However, it does provide for protest and for an appeal-able determination of the protest. See §§ 13-1-172, -175, -176, -183. We determine that the Procurement Code provides an adequate legal remedy and that the writ of quo warranto was not the proper remedy herein. Cf. State ex rel. Vigil v. Rodriguez, 65 N.M. 80, 332 P.2d 1005 (1958). Accordingly, we affirm the district court on this issue.

III. Antitrust Violation

EASI argues that the district court erred in concluding that it failed to establish an antitrust violation. Under NMSA 1986, Section 57-1-1 (Repl.Pamp.1987), “Every contract, agreement, combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce, any part of which trade or commerce is within this state, is unlawful.” In order to establish an antitrust law violation, “the plaintiff must show a conspiracy or combination among two or more persons and an unreasonable restraint of trade due to this combination or conspiracy.” Clough v.