“A Job Service Counseler (sic) has determined that your employment goal of a *557mechanical engineer would not improve your employability.”
[…] Arizona Department of Transportation, 115 Ariz. 428, 565 P.2d 1289 (App.1977); Arizona Board of Osteopathic Examiners in Medicine & Surgery v. Ferris, 20 Ariz.App. 535, 514 P.2d 288 (1973), or to inquire whether the record contains evidence of a substantial nature to support the decision. Welsh v. Arizona State Board of Accountancy, 14 Ariz.App. 432, 484 P.2d 201 (1971).
Under the Federal Act, a claim for trade readjustment allowances is to be measured against the provisions of state law under which an adversely affected worker is entitled to unemployment insurance. 19 U.S. C.A. Sec. 2294. Appellee’s claim for benefits arises under 19 U.S.C.A. Sec. 2292(b):
“Any adversely affected worker who is entitled to trade readjustment allowances and who is undergoing training approved by the Secretary, including on-the-job training, shall receive for each week in which he is undergoing any such training, a trade readjustment allowance . . .”