Phillips v. Arizona Department of Economic Security
[…] Although appellant argues that there has been no showing that her conduct was wilful or that she ultimately refused to follow the directive given by her superior, we find that the evidence reasonably supports the determination of the appeals board that appellant’s behavior constituted *369misconduct under the statutory and regulatory provisions that we have discussed.

Finally, appellant challenges the form in which the decision of the appeals board was rendered, arguing that the six-page decision breaches the requirement of A.R.S. § 23-674(C) that “[t]he findings of fact shall consist of a concise statement of the conclusions upon each contested issue of fact.” We do not read the statutory provisions as limiting the appeals board from presenting the facts to the extent necessary for reaching their decision. We have examined the decision in this case and find no breach of this format required by statute.