dissenting:
[…] If we apply this reasoning to the case at hand, the judgment is appealable under A.R.S. § 12-2101(G), supra.
There is yet another reason why the judgment is appealable. Our Supreme Court has held, in Reader v. Magma-Superior Copper Co., 108 Ariz. 186, 494 P.2d 708 (1972), that a judgment determining that plaintiffs cannot maintain or prosecute their claim because of procedural impediments (in this case an attempted class action) in effect terminates the claim sought to be litigated, and is appealable under A.R.S. § 12-2101(D), which provides that an appeal may be taken:
[FJrom any order affecting a substantial right made in any action when the order in effect determines the action and prevents judgment from which an appeal might be taken.
The circumstances which brought about this holding are closely analogous to the facts in the case before the court, at least with respect to plaintiffs’ claims which were dismissed. Each claim constitutes a separate cause of action.