Mazza v. Arizona Department of Economic Security
[…] Warehouse Indemnity v. Arizona Department of Economic Security, 128 Ariz. 504, 627 P.2d 235 (App.1981); Kane v. Arizona Department of Economic Security, 127 Ariz. 143, 618 P.2d 637 (App.1980). The record amply supports the Appeals Board’s conclusion that appellant was not available for work as provided under the DES regulations.

Affirmed.

CONTRERAS, P.J., and FROEB, J., concur. i:

. A.R.S. § 23-771 provides in pertinent part:

An unemployed individual shall be eligible to receive benefits with respect to any week only if the department finds that the individual:
# £ $ if. s)e sfs
3. Is able to work, and is available for work.

. A.C.R.R. R6-3-52160 provides in pertinent part:

Effort to secure employment or willingness to ■ work (Able and Available 160.)
A. Application for work (Able and Available
160.1)