Musgrove v. Brown
[…] The matter is remanded with directions to enter judgment in favor of the appellant.

EUBANK, P.J., and OGG, J„ concur.

. There are situations where repayment has been found expressly or impliedly conditioned upon the debtor’s ability to repay. This question has been discussed in Annot., 28 A.L.R.2d 786 (1953). We find that the evidence would not support such a condition as part of the agreement which is the subject of this law suit.

. A.R.S. § 12-508 provides:

When an action is barred by limitation no acknowledgment of the justness of the claim made subsequent to the time it became due shall be admitted in evidence to take the action out of the operation of the law, unless the acknowledgment is in writing and signed by the party to be charged.