I. FACTS
[…] We therefore hold A.C.R.R. R6-31301(S)(6) to be void and of no effect and remand to the Unemployment Insurance Appeals Board for entry of an order consistent with this opinion.
BROOKS and HAIRE, JJ., concur.. The federal statute establishing the work-study program, 42 U.S.C. § 2751(a) states: "The purpose of this part is to stimulate and promote the part-time employment of students, particularly students who are in need of earnings from employment to pursue courses of study at eligible institutions."
. The base period at issue is the last quarter of 1981 and the first three quarters of 1982. This encompasses the fall semester of 1981 and the spring semester of 1982, during which time Cox was registered for seven credit hours.