In re Juan A.
[…] ¶ 9 We also note that remedies existed in the incorrigibility case to compel Juvenile’s compliance with the hearing officer’s orders. The hearing officer system is created and defined by A.R.S. section 8-323, which sets forth a comprehensive scheme of delegated judicial authority, procedures, and powers.1

*187The clear intent of section 8-323 is that a hearing officer handle the ease until it is concluded, appealed, or referred to juvenile court by the hearing officer. For example, section 8-323(B)(9) provides that a hearing officer may hear any ease relating to “[ijnter-ference with judicial proceedings involving disobeying or resisting the lawful order, process or other mandate of a juvenile hearing officer or failure to appear related to any offense in this section.” Section 8-323(G) provides,