A.R.S. § 36-533(A)(l) (2003). It must also set forth the “appropriate or available” treatment alternatives and that the patient is unwilling to accept or incapable of accepting treatment voluntarily. A.R.S. § 36-533(A)(2) & (3). It must also be accompanied by affidavits of the two physicians who conducted the evaluation — in this case, Dr. Ayub and Dr. Lacevic (who was supervised by Dr. Espinoza) — and the affidavit of the applicant for the evaluation, if any. A.R.S. § 36-533(B). These affidavits must “describe in detail the behavior which indicates that the person, as a result of mental disorder, is a danger to self or to others, is persistently or acutely disabled or is gravely disabled” and must be based on the physicians’ examination of the patient and study of information about the patient. Id. It is the statutory authorization on the part of Dr. Ayub (to conduct the examination) and Dr. Espinoza (to supervise Dr. Lacevic) that is the core issue here.