In re Daniel A.
[…] V11 The Legislature’s intent is illuminated by related statutes. “[Wjhenever possible we adopt a construction of a statute that reconciles it with other statutes and gives force to all statutes involved.” Achen-Gardner, Inc. v. Superior Court, 173 Ariz. 48, 54, 839 P.2d 1093, 1099 (1992).

¶ 12 Related statutes reveal that the juvenile court cannot direct the ADJC to provide Juvenile with specific services. When the court commits a juvenile to the ADJC, it awards custody of the juvenile to the ADJC. See A.R.S. § 8-341 (A)(1)(e) (“After receiving and considering the evidence on the proper disposition of the case, the court may ... award a delinquent juvenile ... [t]o the department of juvenile corrections.”). After the juvenile is committed to the ADJC, it has the right to control the juvenile.