FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] CONCURRING: PHILIP HALL, Presiding Judge and G. MURRAY SNOW, Judge.. The record is silent about who prepared, presented, filed or recorded the Affidavit that Mrs. Parker signed.
. Dometri filed an amended complaint on December 12, 2005.
. Choice joined Dometri’s response to Lind's summary judgment motion.
. Lind has also filed a Petition for Payment of Damages Due to Wrongful Transfer against Mrs. Parker. She is seeking damages from Mrs. Parker for the "unauthorized and unlawful transfer of title” to the Property.
. A.R.S. § 12-2101(J) provides jurisdiction for an appeal “[fjrom a judgment, decree or order entered in any formal proceedings under title 14.”
. Personal property can be transferred by affidavit if all personal property does not exceed $50,000. A.R.S. § 14 — 3971(B). Prior to 2006, the simplified procedure was available only if the assessed value of real property was less than $50,000. See 2006 Ariz. Sess.