FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] A.R.S. § 47-9334(F). The Trust argues, and we agree, that because this court found that the Trust’s priority arises under both subsections (F)(1) and (F)(2), the “reasonable time” limitation does not apply because it does not apply to subsection (F)(1). Mills consented to the Trust’s superior security interest; this statute does not provide that an interest created by consent expires after a reasonable time. We therefore decline to find as a matter of law that the Trust’s priority security interest has expired.
¶ 65 Under A.R.S. § 47-9610, however, “Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place and other terms, must be commercially reasonable.” A.R.S. § 47-9610(B).
A disposition of collateral is made in a commercially reasonable manner if the disposition is made:
1. In the usual manner on any recognized market;
2. At the price current in any recognized market at the time of the disposition; or