FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Arbitration is an acceptable forum for resolving partnership dissolution disputes.
Id. (emphasis added) (internal citations omitted).
¶ 30 In relevant respects, Arizona law tracks the Michigan authorities discussed in Armoudlian. Arizona also resolves doubts about the arbitrability of specific disputes in favor of arbitration. Saguaro Highlands, 224 Ariz. at 295-96, ¶ 5, 229 P.3d at 1037-38. As in Armoudlian, the Partnership Agreement at issue here includes its own terms for dissolving the partnership. And like Michigan’s statute, AR.S. § 29-345 authorizes “the superior court” to dissolve limited partnerships when “it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.” Yet as in Michigan, nothing in our statutes suggests this power is exclusive or that parties may not agree to submit partnership dissolution and accounting disputes to arbitration.