FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] But “where a statute expressly provides a particular remedy or remedies, a court must be chary of reading others into it.” Transamerica Mortg. Advisors, Inc. v. Lewis, 444 U.S. 11, 19, 100 S.Ct. 242, 62 L.Ed.2d 146 (1988); see also State ex rel. Horne v. AutoZone, Inc., 229 Ariz. 358, 362-63, 275 P.3d 1278, 1282-83 (2012) (declining to read disgorgement remedy into statutory scheme “unless and until” the Arizona Legislature makes such a determination).
¶ 11 The Arizona Legislature has defined the breadth of liability under the Act. Section 34-222(F) dictates the terms that payment *515bonds must include—one of which is the statement that “all liabilities on this bond shall be determined in accordance with the provisions, conditions and limitations of title 34, chapter 2, article 2, Arizona Revised Statutes, to the same extent as if they were copied at length in this agreement.” (Emphasis added.) “All liabilities” is a broad term. Recognizing a common law bad faith remedy would be inconsistent with the legislature’s defined liability for Act sureties.