dissenting:
[…] It merely recognizes that grandparent visitation granted in compliance with the statute, which in turn requires adherence to the presumption, does not violate a parent’s fundamental rights.
¶30 Although § 25-409(E) codifies the presumption, requiring a “court [to] give special weight to the legal parents’ opinion of what serves then child’s best interests,” it does not distinguish between grandparents and other third parties in the determination of whether visitation may be granted.