dissenting:
[…] And, we should reject any argument the August 2015 agreement gives Roels equal legal decision-making authority. The agreement expressly states that, should the parents disagree, “[Friedman] shall have final decision making authority” on non-emergency matters. Nothing about the parents’ agreement would permit the trial court to order or continue visitation over Friedman’s objection absent proof “that denial of visitation would clearly and substantially impair the child[ren]’s interests.” Goodman, 239 Ariz. 110, ¶ 13, 366 P.3d at 591; see also A.R.S. § 25-410(A) (court may limit authority of sole legal decision-maker only if “the child’s physical health would be endangered or the child’s emotional development would be significantly impaired”).
¶ 37 The constitutional protection afforded to parents represents a high bar. In this *473case, the record is insufficient to overcome the heavy presumption accorded to Friedman’s decisions as a fit parent.