State v. Dunn
[…] The defendant is seeking the right to a second appeal of unrestricted scope for which we find no justification, constitutional or otherwise.

The judgment of the Superior Court should be and is affirmed.

DONOFRIO, P. J., and OGG, J., concur.

. We mention this issue to reemphasize the Arizona Supreme Court’s holding in State ex rel. Purcell v. Superior Court In And For Maricopa County, supra. We have no authority to disturb the Superior Court’s judgment on this issue. A.R.S. § 22-375 provides:

Ҥ 22-375. Limitation of appeal from superior court in action appealed from inferior court
“A. An appeal may be taken by the defendant from a final judgment of the superior court in an action appealed from a justice of the peace or police court, if the action, involves the validity of a tax, impost, assessment, toll, municipal fine or statute. "B. Except as provided in this section, there shall be no appeal from the judgment of the superior court given in an action appealed from a justice of the peace or a police court.” (Emphasis added)