This appeal spotlights the necessity for revision to guard against the pitfalls to innocent litigants who are trapped in their insufficiencies.1
In this particular case, we are confronted with the question of what governs the requirements for the type of order to be entered, and the allowable time and manner for perfecting an appeal — the statutory provisions relating to termination cases, or the Juvenile Rules.
A.R.S. § 8-538(A) (effective 1970) provides :
“Every order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship or transferring legal custody or guardianship of the person of the child or providing for protective supervision of the child shall be in writing and shall recite the findings upon which such order is based, including findings pertaining to the court’s jurisdiction. Such order shall be conclusive and binding on all persons from the date of entry.”
A.R.S. § 8-543 (effective 1970) provides that:
“Any party aggrieved by any order, judgment or decree of the court may appeal to the court of appeals for review of questions of law.