State v. Brighter
[…] . Commencing from the day the suspended sentence was entered, the six-month period was scheduled to expire on or about March 11, 2002.

. Judge Choi presided.

. Judge Schulte presided.

. As of May 8, 2002, Brighter still owed $132 of the original $152 in imposed fines and fees.

.Judge Choi presided.

. The procedural requirements governing the revocation of probation are set forth in HRS §§ 706-625 (Supp.2003), 706-627 (1993), and 706-630 (Supp.2003). HRS § 706-630 provides, in relevant part, that “[ujpon the termination of the period of probation .... the defendant shall be relieved of any obligations imposed by the order of the court and shall have satisfied the disposition of the court.” HRS § 706-625 (Supp.2003).