Orthopedic Associates of Hawaii, Inc. v. Hawaiian Insurance & Guaranty Co.
[…] On appeal ... from the decision of an inferior judicial tribunal an appellate court will presume in review that it has complied with all the requirements of law and that its determination rested on facts sufficient to sustain them.” (Citations omitted.)).

IV. CONCLUSION

In light of the foregoing, we vacate the First Circuit Court’s August 30, 2001 order denying the providers’ motion for partial summary judgment and granting partial summary judgment in favor of the insurers, and remand this case to the circuit court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

. HRS § 641-1 (b) provides, in relevant part, as follows:

Upon application made within the time provided by the rules of court, an appeal in a civil matter may be allowed by a circuit court in its discretion ... from any interlocutory judgment, order, or decree whenever the circuit court may think the same advisable for the speedy termination of litigation before it.

. Initially, Dai-Tokyo Royal State Insurance Company, Ltd.; First Insurance Company of Hawaii, Ltd.; Government Employees Insurance, Co.