Jack's Tours, Inc. v. Kilauea Military Camp
[…] This chapter shall be administered and enforced with a view to carrying out the above declaration or policy.

HRS § 271-2 (1993) provides that "[t]his chapter[, i.e., chapter 271,] shall be administered by the [PUC.]

. HRS § 271-33 (1993) provided in relevant part that, "[f]rom the order made on an application for reconsideration or rehearing by the [PUC] under this chapter, an appeal shall lie to the supreme court subject to chapter 602 in the manner and within the time provided by chapter 602, and by the rules of court, provided the order is finalf.]” (Emphasis added.)

. "The object of [post] exchanges is to provide convenient and reliable sources where soldiers can obtain their ordinary needs at the lowest possible prices.