Jack's Tours, Inc. v. Kilauea Military Camp
[…] As a result, all NAFIs are government 'instrumentalities’ that are at least essentially self-supporting.”). The United States Supreme Court “has repeatedly recognized that NAFIs are 'arms of the government’ deemed ‘essential for the performance of governmental functions.' ” Lion Raisins, Inc. v. United States, 416 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed.Cir.2005) (quoting Standard Oil Co. v. Johnson, 316 U.S. 481, 485, 62 S.Ct. 1168, 86 L.Ed. 1611 (1942)) (other citations omitted).

. 10 U.S.C. § 3013(b)(9) provides:

(b) Subject to the authority, direction, and control of the Secretary of Defense and subject to the provisions of chapter 6 of this title, the Secretary of the Army is responsible for, and has the authority necessary to conduct, all affairs of the Department of the Army, including the following functions:
[[Image here]]
*154(9) Administering (including the morale and welfare of personnel).

. HAR § 6-61-137 provides in relevant part that the motion for reconsideration "shall be filed within ten days after the decision or order is served upon the party, setting forth specifically the grounds on which the movant considers the decision or order unreasonable, unlawful, or erroneous.”