In the Interest of C Children
[…] (E) Set the case for a review hearing within six months; and
(F) Enter such further orders as the court deems to be in the best interests of the child.

HRS § 587—62(b)(3) specifies what the court should do “[i]f the parties stipulate to orders of adjudication and foster custody or family supervision!)]” HRS § 587-62(b)(4) specifies what the court should do “[i]f the parties do not stipulate to orders of adjudication and foster custody or family supervision!)]” HRS § 587-63(a) specifies that, at the adjudication/jurisdiction hearing, “the court shall consider fully all relevant prior and current information pertaining to the safe family home guidelines!)]” HRS § 587-63(c) specifies that the adjudication/jurisdietion hearing may be separate from the disposition/placement hearing. HRS § 587-71(a) specifies that in a disposition/placement hearing, and HRS § 587-72(c) specifies that upon each review hearing, “[t]he court shall consider fully all relevant prior and current information pertaining to the safe family home guidelines, as set forth in section 587-25” and the report or reports submitted pursuant to section 587-40. HRS § 587-71(e) specifies what shall be done “if the child has been residing without the family home for a period of twelve consecutive months!)]” HRS § 587—72(c)(8) specifies what shall be done “[i]f the child has been residing