In the Interest of C Children
[…] HRS § 587-71(a) specifies that in a disposition/placement hearing, and HRS § 587-72(c) specifies that upon each review hearing, “[t]he court shall consider fully all relevant prior and current information pertaining to the safe family home guidelines, as set forth in section 587-25” and the report or reports submitted pursuant to section 587-40. HRS § 587-71(e) specifies what shall be done “if the child has been residing without the family home for a period of twelve consecutive months!)]” HRS § 587—72(c)(8) specifies what shall be done “[i]f the child has been residing outside the family home for twelve consecutive months from the initial date of entry into out-of-home care[.]” HRS § 587-72(e) specifies what shall be done “[i]f the child has been residing outside of the family home for an aggregate of fifteen out of the most recent twenty-two months from the initial date of entry into out-of-home care[.]” HRS § 587-73(a) specifies that, in a “permanent plan hearing, the court shall consider fully all relevant prior and current information pertaining to the safe family home guidelines, as set forth in section 587-25, including but not limited to the report or reports submitted *492pursuant to