In the Interest of C Children
[…] to section 587-40. HRS § 587-71(e) specifies what shall be done “if the child has been residing without the family home for a period of twelve consecutive months!)]” HRS § 587—72(c)(8) specifies what shall be done “[i]f the child has been residing outside the family home for twelve consecutive months from the initial date of entry into out-of-home care[.]” HRS § 587-72(e) specifies what shall be done “[i]f the child has been residing outside of the family home for an aggregate of fifteen out of the most recent twenty-two months from the initial date of entry into out-of-home care[.]” HRS § 587-73(a) specifies that, in a “permanent plan hearing, the court shall consider fully all relevant prior and current information pertaining to the safe family home guidelines, as set forth in section 587-25, including but not limited to the report or reports submitted *492pursuant to section 587-40[.]” HRS § 587-73(a)(2) specifies what shall be done when “[i]t is not reasonably foreseeable that the child’s legal mother ... will become willing and able to provide the child with a safe family home, even with the assistance of a service plan, within a reasonable period of time which shall not exceed two years from the date upon which the child was first placed under foster custody by the court[.]”