In the Interest of C Children
[…] (B) Terminate jurisdiction;
(C) Award family supervision to an authorized agency;
(D) Order such revisions to the existing service plan as the court, upon such hearing as the court deems to be appropriate and after ensuring that the requirement of section 587-71(h) is satisfied, determines to be in the best interests of the child; provided that a copy of the revised service plan shall be incorporated as part of the order;
(E) Set the case for a review hearing within six months; and
(F) Enter such further orders as the court deems to be in the best interests of the child.

HRS § 587—62(b)(3) specifies what the court should do “[i]f the parties stipulate to orders of adjudication and foster custody or family supervision!)]” HRS § 587-62(b)(4) specifies what the court should do “[i]f the parties do not stipulate to orders of adjudication and foster custody or family supervision!)]” HRS § 587-63(a) specifies that, at the adjudication/jurisdiction hearing, “the court shall consider fully all relevant prior and current information pertaining to the safe family home guidelines!)]” HRS § 587-63(c) specifies that the adjudication/jurisdietion hearing may be separate from the