Hawaii Government Employees Ass'n, AFSCME Local 152 v. Lingle
[…] (Emphases, brackets, and ellipsis in original.) The circuit court also pointed out that "HRS § 89-13 addresses various prohib*209ited practices that the HLRB is required to render factual findings concerning whether or not a prohibited practice occurred.”

. We note that Intervenors assert a similar position as HGEA.

. HRS § 380-14(b) (1993) provides:

The board shall have power, upon the filing of a complaint as provided in section 377-9 to petition any circuit court of the State within any circuit wherein the unfair labor practice in question is alleged to have occurred or wherein the person resides or transacts business, for appropriate temporary relief or restraining order. Upon the filing of any such petition the court shall cause notice thereof to be served upon the person, and thereupon shall have jurisdiction to grant to the board such temporary relief or restraining order as it deems just and proper.

. In light of the foregoing disposition, resolution of Lingle’s remaining points of error is unnecessary.

. Whether upon remand the circuit court should either dismiss or stay this case pending the outcome of any proceedings before the HLRB has not been argued on appeal.