State v. Allen
[…] Id. Allen’s argument focuses on the lack of evidence relating to him actually distributing the controlled substances to J.S. However, both counts I and II of the amended information alleged, pursuant to § 28-416(1), that Allen did “knowingly or intentionally manufacture, distribute, deliver, dispense, or possess with intent to manufacture, distribute, deliver, or dispense a controlled substance.” As relevant here, the factual basis needed to establish only that Allen knowingly or intentionally possessed the controlled substances with the intent to distribute, deliver, or dispense them.