IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] at Level 5, suspended for 18 months at Level 3 — probation is concurrent to criminal action
number N16-09-0164-I; and (3) as to Conspiracy Second, N16-09-0166-I, 2 years at Level 5,
suspended for 18 months at Level 3 — probation is concurrent to criminal action number N16-09-
0165-I.6
7
See D.I. 13 (timely Rule 35(b) motion denied by the Court on the merits); see also D.I. 17 (Rule
35(a) motion denied due to Defendant’s failure at the time to meet the time-served eligibility
requirements set forth in 11 Del. C. §4204A); see also D.I. 19 (Motion for Modification/Review
of Juvenile Sentence denied pursuant to 11 Del. C. §4204A’s requirement that “at least 5 years
have elapsed since the date on which the Court ruled upon the offender’s most recent position”).
8
D.I. 23. Although not made explicit by the Motion itself, the Court construes Defendant’s Motion
as a Rule 35(b) motion for modification of sentence, as does the State. See D.I. 26 (“While not