State v. Livingston
[…] C. §4204A); see also D.I. 19 (Motion for Modification/Review of Juvenile Sentence denied pursuant to 11 Del. C. §4204A’s requirement that “at least 5 years have elapsed since the date on which the Court ruled upon the offender’s most recent position”). 8 D.I. 23. Although not made explicit by the Motion itself, the Court construes Defendant’s Motion as a Rule 35(b) motion for modification of sentence, as does the State.