American General Life Insurance Company v. Anna Dickson, Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated
[…] See Tex. Ins. Code Ann. § 1103.104(a) (“Interest on the proceeds of a life insurance policy accrues from the date the company that issues the policy receives due proof of loss until the date the company accepts the claim and offers to pay.”). 2Tex. R. Civ.