State ex rel. W.B.
[…] . In Washington, supra, the court found that the defendant waived his right to have the motion to suppress considered for the following reasons: he failed to allege facts in his motion; he proceeded to trial without raising that he had an outstanding motion to suppress; and he indicated that he was satisfied with the State’s response to his motion.

. La. Ch.C. art. 902 provides that "[a]U parties shall be present when the court enters a judgment of disposition.”

, La. Ch.C. art. 903 provides in pertinent part as follows:

A. (1) Before entering a judgment of disposition, the court shall orally inform the child and shall state for the record the considerations taken into account and the factual basis therefor in imposing the particular disposition chosen.
(2)In every case or proceeding involving a judgment of disposition of a child, the court shall refrain from manifesting by any words or conduct, bias or prejudice based on race, sex, religion, national origin, age, or disability.
B. The court shall enter into the record a written judgment of disposition specifying all of the following:
(1) The offense for which the child has been adjudicated a delinquent.
(2) The nature of the disposition.
(3) The agency, institution, or person to whom the child is assigned.
(4) The conditions of probation, if applicable.
(5) Any other applicable terms and conditions regarding the disposition.
(6) The maximum duration of the disposition and, if committed to the custody of the Department of Public Safety and Corrections, the maximum term of the commitment.
[[Image here]]
D. An extract of the minutes of court specifying the information required by Paragraph B of this Article and signed by the court shall be considered a written judgment of disposition.
E. The date of entry of the judgment of disposition shall be recorded on the judgment.