*220*326In this personal injury action, plaintiff appeals a judgment for defendant Fred Meyer, Inc., challenging the trial court's granting of defendant's motion for summary judgment based on ORS 31.180, which provides that it is a defense to a personal injury action that the "person damaged was engaged in conduct at the time that would constitute *** a Class B felony." We conclude that the trial court did not err and therefore affirm.