¶ 1 L.T. (mother) appeals the judgment terminating the parent-child legal relationship with her child, B.C.
[…] ¶ 12 As pertinent here, the court stated that by its order of February 29, 2016, it had found the treatment plan dated February 23, 2016, "to be appropriate and in the best interests of the child." The court found that mother had not complied with the treatment plan, and the plan had not been successful. The court then entered judgment terminating mother's parental rights.
II. Analysis
¶ 13 Section 19-3-508(1) requires the court to "approve an appropriate treatment plan." Section 19-3-604(1)(c)(I), C.R.S. 2017, requires a finding that "an appropriate treatment plan approved by the court has not been reasonably complied with" before deciding to terminate parental rights.
¶ 14 In this case, not only was there no dispositional hearing, but the trial court did not approve an "appropriate treatment plan."