¶ 1 L.T. (mother) appeals the judgment terminating the parent-child legal relationship with her child, B.C.
[…] See People in Interest of S.N-V. , 300 P.3d 911, 914-18 (Colo. App. 2011).
¶ 16 This difference need not be resolved here. It is correct that mother did not specify objections to components of the treatment plan. But the issues raised on appeal are that the plan was adopted without a dispositional hearing, and that the trial court did not make a finding that the plan was appropriate. Although we recognize that the court here may have been attempting to expedite this proceeding, these formal steps may not be ignored.
*540¶ 17 Section 19-3-507(1)(a) specifies that at a dispositional hearing the court shall hear evidence on "the question of the proper disposition best serving the interests of the child and the public." Subsection (1)(b) requires a caseworker to submit details of services offered or provided to the family to facilitate reunification of the child and family.