*748Defendant was convicted of first-degree manslaughter and numerous other offenses. The trial court entered a judgment that, among other things, imposed a total of 200 months' imprisonment and $10,715 in fines and assessments. The judgment also included a term directing the clerk of the court to schedule "[p]ayment of the fines, fees, assessments, and/or attorney's fees noted in this and any subsequent Money Award * * * pursuant to ORS 161.675."1 Defendant assigns error to inclusion of that term. ORS 161.675(1) provides that, when a defendant has been "sentenced to a term of imprisonment, any part of the sentence that requires the payment of a sum of money for any purpose is enforceable during the period of imprisonment" only if the court "expressly finds that the defendant has assets to pay all or part of the amounts ordered." State v. Lewis , 236 Or. App. 49, 52-53, 234 P.3d 152, rev. den. , 349 Or. 172, 243 P.3d 70 (2010). Here, the court did not make the required express finding.2 The state concedes the error. We agree and reverse and remand for the court to enter a judgment omitting that term. See State v.