*958ISSUES
[…] Stat. Ann. § 6-5-116 and is sufficient for the jury to have reasonably *965concluded Mr. Haskell performed a duty of the office of sheriff before being sworn in. We therefore affirm his conviction under Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-5-116.
III. Filing of False Claims-Sufficiency of the Evidence
[¶34] Mr. Haskell also challenges his conviction for submitting false claims by questioning the sufficiency of the evidence. Our standard for reviewing sufficiency of the evidence claims is set forth. See supra ¶ 21. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-5-303(b) (LexisNexis 2017) states: "A person is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than two (2) years, a fine of not more than two thousand dollars ($2,000.00), or both, if he knowingly submits a false claim or voucher with intent to defraud."
[¶35] Mr. Haskell argues that the false dates on the vendors' vouchers to the county were not sufficient evidence he had the intent to defraud the county.