State v. Miller
[…] In this case, defendant, who was cited on January 21, 2018, contested the citation and testified that when he passed the police car in question he was traveling at least 5 miles per hour under the posted speed limit. The trial court, however, was not persuaded that making a lane change was unsafe, and found that he had, therefore, violated ORS 811.147.

ORS 811.147 (2010) provided, in relevant part, that "a person operating a motor vehicle commits the offense of failure to maintain a safe distance from an emergency vehicle * * * that is stopped and is displaying required warning lights" if the person

"(a) On a highway having two or more lanes for traffic in a single direction, fails to:
"(A) Make a lane change to a lane not adjacent to that of the emergency vehicle * * *; or