AT&T Communications of the Southwest, Inc. v. Arkansas Public Service Commission
[…] 7. That the AUSF Administrator shall file all supporting workpapers with the requests for reimbursement filed in accordance with AUSF Rule 5.02(B).

We are troubled that, from our reading of Order No. 12, we are unable to determine whether the Commission approved the other portions of the Administrator’s determination. Arkansas Code Annotated section 23-2-423(a)(l) (Supp. 1997) provides that “[a]ny party to a proceeding before the commission aggrieved by an order issued by the commission in the proceeding may obtain a review of the order in the Court of Appeals. . . .” Nevertheless, because of the apparent lack of finality of at least some portions of Order No. 12, it is impossible for us to determine in several instances, as discussed later in this opinion, whether the party appealing a ruling has been aggrieved by it.