A forfeiture order was subsequently entered on November 22, 1999.
On appeal, Bobby Cox Bail Bonds argues that the trial court erred in ordering forfeiture of the bail bond. In support of its argument, it cites Ark. Code Ann. § 16-84-111(b) (Supp. 1999) (providing: “However, for a felony when a defendant is upon bail, he may remain upon bail or be kept in actual custody as the court may direct. If the defendant remains on bail, any surety’s liability shall be exonerated unless the surety has agreed to remain as the surety until final judgment is rendered”) and Liberty Bonding v. State, 270 Ark. 434, 604 S.W.2d 956 (1980)(reversing a bond forfeiture where there was no evidence that a bonding company agreed to remain on bond after sentencing).