Despite the fact that this story was told in appellant’s presence, he did not deny the truthfulness of the story.
Pursuant to Ark. Code Ann. § 5-12-103 (Repl. 1997):
(a) A person commits aggravated robbery if he commits robbery as defined in § 5-12-102, and he:
(1) Is armed with a deadly weapon or represented by word or conduct that he is so armed; or
(2) Inflicts or attempts to inflict death or serious physical injury upon another person.
Furthermore, a person commits robbery as defined in Ark. Code Ann. § 5-12-102 (Repl. 1997), “if, with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft ... he employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another.”
In light of these matters, we conclude that Hudson’s testimony presented a valid jury question as to whether appellant had committed aggravated robbery.