I do not agree that this case should be affirmed. As in George v. State, 80 Ark. App. 185, 92 S.W.3d 692 (2002), a companion case that we are also handing down today, the trial court in this case found, contrary to the opinion given by the State’s witness, Dr. O. Wendell Hall, III, Forensic Medical Director for the Department of Human Services, that Edward Lee Bailey was not entitled to an unconditional release from commitment pursuant to Ark. Code Ann. § 5-2-315 (Repl. 1997). Unlike in George, Bailey had the burden of proving by clear and convincing evidence that “his release would not create a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person or serious damage to property of another person due to a present mental disease or defect,” pursuant to Ark. Code Ann. § 5-2-314(e) (Repl. 1997).