T.S.I. v. A.L.(C.)B.
[…] In Mother’s second point on appeal, she argues that the trial court erred in awarding $1,000 to Father in attorney’s fees5 because she “partially prevailed.” Mother argues she prevailed because she persuaded the trial court to clarify ambiguities in the visitation schedule with Child. Father contends that Mother’s argument is disingenuous because Mother opposed the clarifying language later used by the trial court in its judgment.

We will reverse a trial court’s award of fees only when the award is an abuse of discretion. Stirling v. Maxwell, 45 S.W.3d 914, 916 (Mo. App. W.D. 2001). Section 452.355 governs the award of attorney’s fees. It states that a court may award attorney’s fees “after considering all relevant factors including the financial resources of both parties, the merits of the case and the actions of the parties during the pendency of the action.”

*324Mother cites to Corley v. Corley, 128 S.W.3d 521, 527 (Mo. App. W.D. 2003) to support her argument that because she partially prevailed a trial, the trial court abused its discretion when it awarded attorney’s fees to Father.