In re Consolidated Equities, Inc.
[…] Brashear, supra.

In view of the above, the Court hereby DENIES Consolidated Equities Inc.’s leave to appeal the Bankruptcy Court’s order of November 21, 1983.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. The Bankruptcy Reform Act of 1978, Pub.L. No. 95-598, Title IV, Sec. 405(c)(2), 92 Stat. 2549, 2685 (1978), made this section applicable during the transition period extending from October 1, 1979, through March 31, 1984.

. See Rule (e)(1) of the Emergency Rules of this Court in Bankruptcy Cases, issued on December 22, 1982.

. 11 U.S.C. § 102(1) provides in pertinent part:

In this title—
(1) After notice and a hearing, or a similar phrase—
(a) means after such notice as is appropriate in the particular circumstances, and such opportunity for a hearing is appropriate in the particular circumstances, ...