MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Debtor, unable to provide final payment on the installment loan, filed on September 7, 1982, a voluntary petition in bankruptcy under Chapter 7 of the Bankruptcy Code. On January 4, 1983, Massey Ferguson, an interested party as assignee of contract rights, filed , objection to discharge of $1,807.87 plus interest owing by debtor. Judicial resolution of the essential question of dischargeability of debtor’s final payment to Massey Ferguson Credit Association pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 727 ensues.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
In objecting to discharge, plaintiff relies upon 11 U.S.C. § 727 which states in relevant part:
(a) The Court shall grant the debtor a discharge, unless—
[[Image here]]
(2) the debtor, with intent to hinder, delay, or defraud a creditor or an officer of the estate charged with custody of property under this title, has transferred, removed, destroyed, mutilated, or concealed—
(A) property of the debtor, within one year before the date of filing of the petition; or
(B) property of the estate, after the date of the filing of the petition;
% ¡fc sfc sf* %
(5) the debtor has failed to explain satisfactorily before determination of denial of discharge under this paragraph, any loss of assets or deficiency of assets to meet the debtor’s liabilities....