MEMORANDUM AND ORDER DENYING THE MOTION TO DEFER DECISION ON THE QUESTION OF APPROVAL OF THE TRUSTEES’ AMENDED PLAN OF REORGANIZATION
[…] . Interstate Commerce Commission: Finance Docket No. 29720 (Sub-No. 1), Guilford Transportation Industries, Inc. — Control—Boston and Maine Corporation; Finance Docket No. 26115 (Sub-No. 12), Boston and Maine Corporation— Amended Plan of Reorganization; decided April 23, 1982.
. See 28 U.S.C. § 2349(a), which provides as follows:
The court of appeals has jurisdiction of the proceeding on the filing and service of a petition to review. The court of appeals in which the record on review is filed, on the filing, has jurisdiction to vacate stay orders or interlocutory injunctions previously granted by any court, and has exclusive jurisdiction to make and enter, on the petition, evidence, and proceedings set forth in the record on review, a judgment determining the validity of, and enjoining, setting aside, or suspending, in whole or in part, the order of the agency.
. See 11 U.S.C. § 205(e).
. See footnote 2, supra.