On appeal, Department raises two issues:
[…] The appointed appraiser is entitled to receive an amount fixed by the court and approved by the department of revenue as compensation for his services. After the probate court certifies to the county treasurer the amount of compensation due the appointed appraiser, the county treasurer shall pay the appraiser from county funds not otherwise appropriated.” (emphasis added).
IC 6-4.1-7-4:
“(a) After the appraiser, if any, appointed under section 3[6-4.1-7-3] of this *177chapter files his appraisal report, the probate court shall redetermine the inheritance tax due with respect to the property interests transferred by the resident decedent. In making the redetermination, the court shall follow the same procedures it is required to follow under sections 9,10, and 11 of IC 6-4.1-5[6 — 4.1-5-9 — 6-4.1-5-11] when making an original inheritance tax determination.” (emphasis added).