On appeal, Department raises two issues:
[…] We conclude the trial court’s determination was not erroneous or contrary to logic on the facts presented and was, therefore, not an abuse of discretion.
We affirm in all aspects.
BUCHANAN, C. J., and SULLIVAN, J., concur.. Department’s brief states an Order Determining Value of Estate and Amount of Tax was signed on June 12, 1978. We find no such order in the record, but have before us a court entry on June 13, 1978 approving the determination of taxes in the estate of Ray H. Flanders.
.IC 6-4.1-7-1 (Burns Code Ed.) provides in pertinent part:
“A person who is dissatisfied with an inheritance tax determination made by a probate court with respect to a resident decedent’s estate may obtain a rehearing on the determination. To obtain the rehearing the person must file a petition for rehearing with the probate court within ninety [90] days after the determination is made.”
.IC 6-4.1-7-2 (Burns Code Ed.) provides in pertinent part:
“A person who is dissatisfied with an appraisal approved by a probate court with respect to a resident decedent’s estate may obtain a reappraisal of the property interest involved.