13 F.3d 404
[…] Frackelton, 662 P.2d 1056 (Colo.1983), applied Colorado's version of the Act to a negligence claim. Cache National Bank, 626 F.Supp. at 1343-44.

19

The Oklahoma courts have not yet addressed the circumstances under which section 832.G would bar contribution on a claim other than one specifically denominated "breach of fiduciary duty," and the limited case law from other jurisdictions indicates the issue is unsettled. Thus, the district court's denial of the Rule 60(b) motion, insofar as it was premised on section 832.G, was not an abuse of discretion.

20

Lulla next contends that Stifel is not entitled to contribution on the conversion claim under section 832.C which provides: "There is no right of contribution in favor of any tort-feasor who has intentionally caused or contributed to the injury or wrongful death." Lulla does not take issue with Stifel's assertion that intent is not a necessary element of conversion, but contends that we should infer from the jury's award of punitive damages against Stifel that it found Stifel acted intentionally in converting Atwall's funds.