13 F.3d 404
[…] Co. v. A.A.R. Western Skyways, Inc., 784 P.2d 52, 57 (Okla.1989). The Oklahoma legislature concluded that justice was better served by allowing for contribution among tortfeasors and, in 1978, adopted section 832 from the Uniform Contribution Among Tortfeasors Act, 12 U.L.A. 57 (1939) and 12 U.L.A. 63 (1955 revised act)(Act). Id. The Act's purpose is to provide proportionate allocation of the burden among multiple tortfeasors, and it should be construed accordingly. Id.

13

Lulla contends that the district court should not have submitted the contribution claim to the jury because of section 832.G, which provides: "This act shall not apply to breaches of trust or of other fiduciary obligation." He did not raise this argument in the district court until his first Rule 60(b) motion, the ground for which was that it was an error of law to submit to the jury the issue of Lulla's liability to Stifel. We review denial of a Rule 60(b) motion for abuse of discretion. Browder v.