MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] In reaching its conclusion that the stenosis was not the result of the service-connected low back strain, the Board should have considered and discussed the applicability of 38 C.F.R. § 3.310(a) (1991), which provides in pertinent part:
Disability which is proximately due to or the result of a service-connected disease or injury shall be service connected. When service connection is thus established for a secondary condition, the secondary condition shall be considered a part of the original condition.