MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] In the present case, the veteran asserted that the RO and BVA had committed clear and unmistakable error in their prior final decisions between 1982 and 1985 by failing to award a 100% rating effective as of 1981. Although the veteran appears to have asserted no more than a mere “disagreement as to how the facts were weighed or evaluated” in the prior final decisions, which, as stated above, is not a cognizable ground for revision under section 3.105(a), his claim also can be construed as a claim that the RO and BVA failed to apply correctly the regulatory provisions in 38 C.F.R. § 4.132, DC 9411, as they existed at the time of those decisions, for rating disability due to PTSD and thus may be a cognizable section 3.105(a) claim that “the statutory or regulatory provisions extant at the time were incorrectly applied”. Russell, 3 Vet.App. at 313.