concurring:
[…] . The Court shall “hold unlawful and set aside" BVA findings, other than findings of material fact, that are "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law”. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7261(a)(3)(A).
. The Court shall "decide all relevant questions of law, interpret constitutional, statutory, and regulatory provisions, and determine the meaning or applicability of the terms of an action of the Secretary". 38 U.S.C.A. § 7261(a)(1).
. In Young v.