MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] R. at 93-102. Subsequently, the BVA granted a motion for reconsideration of the June 1991 decision. In the March 20, 1992, reconsideration decision here on appeal, a reconsideration section of the Board affirmed the findings of the prior BVA decision. R. at 3-11.
II. Analysis
A. Clear and Unmistakable Error
Under 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(a) (1992), “clear and unmistakable error” requiring revision of a prior final RO or BVA decision exists only where it appears “undebatably” that “[e]ither the correct facts, as they were known at the time, were not before the adjudicator or the statutory or regulatory provisions extant at the time were incorrectly applied.” Russell v. Principi, 3 Vet.App. 310, 313 (1992). On CUE claims, as with all other claims, the claimant bears the initial burden of submitting a well-grounded claim. See Newman v. Brown, 5 Vet.App. 99, 102 (1993).