Magyar Gordulocsapagy Muvek v. States
[…] There is nothing in the language of the provision or in its legislative history to indicate that it was in any way intended, nor could it be interpreted to operate as a tolling mechanism on statutory time limitations.

Moreover, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 2636(c) (1988), the time limits set forth in 19 U.S.C. § 1516a (2)(A)(i)(I) are expressly made jurisdictional. NEC Corp. v. United States, 9 CIT 557, 558, 622 F. Supp. 1086, 1087 (1985). Subsection (c) of 28 U.S.C. § 2636 specifically states that a “civil action contesting a reviewable determination listed in section 516A of the Tariff Act of 1930 is barred unless commenced in accordance with the rules of the Court of International Trade within the time specified in such section.”

Indeed, this court recognized in Zenith Elecs. v. United States, 699 F. Supp. 296 (1988), aff’d, 884 F.2d 556 (Fed.