Opinion and Order
[…] A.R. 22.
Mr. Kazangian testified that he maintained a log, but it was not in the format required by the regulations and he did not seek an exemption. Tr. at 205-206. The auditor, however, testified that Mr. Kazangian did not produce any type of log. Tr. at 296-97. By his own admission, Mr. *493Kazangian did not maintain the log in the required format; accordingly, the court finds that substantial evidence supports the Secretary’s decision with respect to Charges IV and V.
Charge VI charges a violation of 19 C.F.R. § 141.46, which provides, in part:
Before transacting Customs business in the name of his principal, a customhouse broker is required to obtain a valid power of attorney to do so * * *. Customhouse brokers shall retain powers of attorney with their books and papers, and make them available to representatives of the Department of Treasury as provided * * * [in this part].
19 C.F.R. § 141.46. The specification changes that Mr. Kazangian was unable to produce powers of attorney requested by the auditor. A.R. 22. The evidence was that Mr. Kazangian was requested to produce powers of attorney for thirty-two importers.